OLH   Our Lady of Hope Parish Activity Calendar   OLH

USA      January 2018      Maine Flag

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
New Year's Day
(observed)

St Pius X Hall
AA (2 classrooms)
12:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Step Class
5:00 PM
2
St. Joseph Church
School Mass
8:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St. Joseph Church
Adoration
6:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
No Women's Sodality
7:00 PM

St. Joseph basement Meeting Room
Choir reheasal
11:30 PM
3
St Pius X Hall
Beano
10:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Step class
5:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
Al-anon(C&D)
6:00 PM
4
St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA (2 classrooms)
12:00 PM

St. Joseph Church
Choir reheasal
6:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
Event Committee meeting Classrooms A/B
7:00 PM
5
St. Pius X Church
ADORATION
9:30 AM

St Pius X Hall
Young Families Group
10:00 AM
6
St Pius X Hall
12th Night Event
5:30 PM
7
Epiphany of the Lord

Our Lady of Hope
Religious Education
St. Brigid School
8:55 AM

St Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
First Degree
6:00 PM
8
Baptism of the Lord

St. Joseph Church
School Mass
8:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA (2 classrooms)
12:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Step Class
5:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
4th degree
6:30 PM
9
St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Quilters Group (full annex)
6:00 PM

St. Joseph Church
Adoration
6:30 PM

SJC rectory dining room
Knights of Columbus
k of c
Council 11257
7:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Main Hall-Baptism Class
7:00 PM
10
St Pius X Hall
Beano
12:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Step class
5:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
Al-anon(C&D)
6:00 PM
11
St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA (2 classrooms)
12:00 PM

Parish activities off site
Soup Kitchen Night
5:00 PM

St. Joseph Church
Choir reheasal
6:30 PM


12
St. Pius X Church
ADORATION
9:30 AM
13
14
Second Sunday of
Ordinary Time

Our Lady of Hope
Religious Education
St. Brigid School
8:55 AM

St Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
k of c
Council 101
6:00 PM
15
Martin Luther King Day

St Pius X Hall
AA (2 classrooms)
12:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Step Class
5:00 PM
16
St. Joseph Church
School Mass
8:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St. Joseph Church
Adoration
6:30 PM
17
St Pius X Hall
Beano
10:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Step class
5:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
Al-anon District meeting
6:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Al-anon(C&D)
6:00 PM

SJC rectory dining room
Pastoral Council
7:00 PM
18
St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA (2 classrooms)
12:00 PM

St. Joseph Church
Choir reheasal
6:30 PM
19
St. Pius X Church
ADORATION
9:30 AM

St Pius X Hall
Prayer Shawl meeting (Classroom)
2:30 PM
20
St Pius X Hall
Winter Kids
10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
21
Third Sunday of
Ordinary Time

Our Lady of Hope
Religious Education
St. Brigid School
8:55 AM
22
St. Joseph Church
School Mass
8:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA (2 classrooms)
12:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Step Class
5:00 PM
23
St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Quilters Group (full annex)
6:00 PM

St. Joseph Church
Adoration
6:30 PM

St. Joseph basement Meeting Room
Choir rehearsal
11:30 PM
24
St Pius X Hall
Beano
10:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Step class
5:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
Al-anon(C&D)
6:00 PM
25
St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA (2 classrooms)
12:00 PM

St. Joseph Church
Choir reheasal
6:30 PM
26
St. Pius X Church
ADORATION
9:30 AM

27
St Pius X Hall
Dinner/Wine tasting
6:00 PM
28
Fourth Sunday of
Ordinary Time

St. Brigid  School
Catholic Schools Week

Our Lady of Hope
Religious Education
St. Brigid School
8:55 AM

29
Catholic Schools Week

St. Joseph Church
School Mass
8:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA (2 classrooms)
12:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Step Class
5:00 PM
30
Catholic Schools Week

St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St. Joseph Church
Adoration
6:30 PM
31
Catholic Schools Week

St Pius X Hall
Beano
10:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Step class
5:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
Al-anon(C&D)
6:00 PM

Call Office to Register for Baptism Class
***Mass Cards $10.00***
Reconciliation on Saturdays
*** St. Joseph - 2:30 to 3:00 PM *** St. Pius - 3:30 to 4:00 PM ***